AI Tools
Guides

Average Marketing Manager Salary Overview in Las Vegas

The average Marketing Manager salary in Las Vegas in 2026 is $82,000 per year, or approximately $6,833 per month and $39.42/hour. Nevada has no state income tax.

Las Vegas has emerged as a competitive market for Marketing Managers, with strong employer demand across technology, healthcare, finance, and professional services sectors.

Level Annual Salary Monthly
Entry-Level (0–2 yrs) $56,000 $4,666
Mid-Level (2–5 yrs) $77,000 $6,416
Senior (5–9 yrs) $97,000 $8,083
Lead / Staff $114,000 $9,500
Director / Principal $134,000 $11,166
marketing manager salary in las vegas 2026 — average pay by experience level
Average Marketing Manager salary in Las Vegas by experience level, 2026

Marketing Manager Salary by Experience in Las Vegas

Experience Level Annual Salary Monthly Estimate
0–1 year (Junior) $50,840 $4,236/mo
1–3 years $65,600 $5,466/mo
3–5 years $82,000 $6,833/mo
5–8 years $95,120 $7,926/mo
8–12 years $104,960 $8,746/mo
12+ years $121,360 $10,113/mo

How Does Las Vegas Compare?

City Avg Annual Salary vs. Las Vegas
Las Vegas (current) $82,000
Phoenix $83,640 +$1,640
Reno $77,900 -$4,100
Henderson $80,360 -$1,640
Denver $95,120 +$13,120

Is $82,000 a Good Salary in Las Vegas?

Item Amount
Gross Monthly $6,833
Taxes (~22%) -$1,503
Take-Home Pay $5,329
Average 1BR Rent -$1,500
Remaining After Rent $3,829

Nevada has no state income tax. With approximately $3,829 per month after rent, a Marketing Manager earning $82,000 in Las Vegas can maintain a comfortable lifestyle while building savings.

For context on what constitutes a good salary overall: What Is a Good Salary in 2026?

How to Negotiate Your Marketing Manager Salary in Las Vegas

  1. Anchor with data. Use the $82,000 Las Vegas benchmark when negotiating. Tools like Glassdoor and LinkedIn Salary can corroborate your range.
  2. Negotiate total comp. Bonuses, equity, remote flexibility, and PTO all have real dollar value beyond base salary.
  3. Time it right. Wait until after the verbal offer before discussing compensation — your leverage is highest then.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the starting salary for a Marketing Manager in Las Vegas?
Entry-level Marketing Managers in Las Vegas typically earn $56,000 to $60,480 per year depending on the employer and specialization.

How much does a senior Marketing Manager make in Las Vegas?
Senior Marketing Managers in Las Vegas earn an average of $97,000, with top performers reaching $111,549 or more.

Is Las Vegas a good place for Marketing Managers?
Yes — Las Vegas offers a growing job market for Marketing Managers with competitive pay and a strong quality of life relative to cost of living.

Do Marketing Managers get bonuses in Las Vegas?
Most Marketing Managers in Las Vegas receive performance bonuses of 5–18% of base pay, depending on seniority and employer size.

What skills increase Marketing Manager salary in Las Vegas?