AI Tools
Guides

Average Real Estate Agent Salary Overview in Las Vegas

The average Real Estate Agent salary in Las Vegas in 2026 is $90,000 per year ($7,500/month, $43.27/hour). Nevada has no state income tax.

Level Annual Salary Monthly
Entry-Level $35,000 $2,916
Mid-Level $73,000 $6,083
Senior $108,000 $9,000
Lead / Staff $143,000 $11,916
Director $184,000 $15,333
real estate agent salary in las vegas 2026 — average pay by experience level
Average Real Estate Agent salary in Las Vegas by experience level, 2026

Salary by Experience — Real Estate Agents in Las Vegas

Experience Annual
0–1 yr (Junior) $55,800
1–3 yrs $72,000
3–5 yrs (Mid) $90,000
5–8 yrs $104,400
8–12 yrs (Senior) $115,200
12+ yrs $133,200

Is $90,000 a Good Salary in Las Vegas?

Item Amount
Gross Monthly $7,500
Taxes (~22%) -$1,650
Take-Home Pay $5,850
Average 1BR Rent -$1,500
Remaining $4,350

After rent, a Real Estate Agent in Las Vegas earning $90,000 has approximately $4,350/month for other expenses. What Is a Good Salary in 2026?

How to Negotiate Your Real Estate Agent Salary in Las Vegas

  1. Research the market. The Las Vegas average for Real Estate Agents is $90,000. Use Glassdoor and LinkedIn Salary to validate your range.
  2. Negotiate total comp. Bonuses, equity, PTO, and remote flexibility add significant value beyond base pay.
  3. Negotiate post-offer. You have maximum leverage after the company decides it wants you — use it.

FAQ

What is the average Real Estate Agent salary in Las Vegas?
$90,000/year as of 2026. Entry-level starts around $35,000, seniors earn $108,000+.

How much does a Real Estate Agent make per hour in Las Vegas?
Approximately $43.27/hour based on a standard 40-hour work week at $90,000 annual salary.

Do Real Estate Agents get bonuses in Las Vegas?
Yes — typically 5–20% of base salary depending on employer, industry, and performance.

Is Las Vegas a good job market for Real Estate Agents?
Yes. Las Vegas has growing demand across multiple sectors, with competitive compensation relative to cost of living.

Salary Data Sources

See Bureau of Labor Statistics, Glassdoor, and LinkedIn Salary.