AI Tools
Guides

Average Pharmacist Salary Overview in Orlando

The average Pharmacist salary in Orlando in 2026 is $114,000 per year ($9,500/month, $54.81/hour). Florida has no state income tax.

Level Annual Salary Monthly
Entry-Level $93,000 $7,750
Mid-Level $108,000 $9,000
Senior $122,000 $10,166
Lead / Staff $135,000 $11,250
Director $149,000 $12,416
pharmacist salary in orlando 2026 — average pay by experience level
Average Pharmacist salary in Orlando by experience level, 2026

Salary by Experience — Pharmacists in Orlando

Experience Annual
0–1 yr (Junior) $70,680
1–3 yrs $91,200
3–5 yrs (Mid) $114,000
5–8 yrs $132,240
8–12 yrs (Senior) $145,920
12+ yrs $168,720

Is $114,000 a Good Salary in Orlando?

Item Amount
Gross Monthly $9,500
Taxes (~22%) -$2,090
Take-Home Pay $7,410
Average 1BR Rent -$1,800
Remaining $5,610

After rent, a Pharmacist in Orlando earning $114,000 has approximately $5,610/month for other expenses. What Is a Good Salary in 2026?

How to Negotiate Your Pharmacist Salary in Orlando

  1. Research the market. The Orlando average for Pharmacists is $114,000. Use Glassdoor and LinkedIn Salary to validate your range.
  2. Negotiate total comp. Bonuses, equity, PTO, and remote flexibility add significant value beyond base pay.
  3. Negotiate post-offer. You have maximum leverage after the company decides it wants you — use it.

FAQ

What is the average Pharmacist salary in Orlando?
$114,000/year as of 2026. Entry-level starts around $93,000, seniors earn $122,000+.

How much does a Pharmacist make per hour in Orlando?
Approximately $54.81/hour based on a standard 40-hour work week at $114,000 annual salary.

Do Pharmacists get bonuses in Orlando?
Yes — typically 5–20% of base salary depending on employer, industry, and performance.

Is Orlando a good job market for Pharmacists?
Yes. Orlando has growing demand across multiple sectors, with competitive compensation relative to cost of living.

Salary Data Sources

See Bureau of Labor Statistics, Glassdoor, and LinkedIn Salary.